Home

Justus, Randy Principal 6-8
Hess, Kim Principal Grades PK-5
Owens, David Assistant Principal
Fuller, Sue Guidance
Ratliff, Loretta Guidance

Bedsole, Leigh Special Education/6th Grade Math
Blankenship, Jill Library
Bowman, Tina Special Education/Vision
Cantrell, Kayla 8th Grade Keyboarding
Childress, Donna 4th Grade Language Arts
Church, Anthony Physical Education
Clevinger, Elaine Special Education
Coleman, Crystal Technology
Coleman, Rebecca 3rd Grade Math
Coleman, Stephanie 5th Grade Math and Virginia Studies
Compton, Reynic Speech/Language Pathologist
Cook, Sandra Pre-K
Cook, Sherry Pre-K
Cooper, Angela Library/PhotoJournalism
Crumb, Richard 6th/7th Grade Language Arts
Deel, Aleshia 3rd Grade Reading
Deel, Peggy 5th Grade Math and Science
Estep, Audrey Special Education
Goins, Angela 6th Grade US-I/Science
Hale, Denise 5th Grade Language Arts and Virginia Studies
Hale, Freda 7th Grade Language Arts/US History II/Science
Hess, Keela Art
Hess, Kim Principal Grades PK-5
Hibbitts, Connie Title 1 Instructional Reading Coach
Hutchinson, Hazel 4th Grade Math and Social Studies
Jackson, Lauralee 8th Grade Language Arts/US History II
Lockhart, Donna Speech/Language Pathologist
Lowe, Heather 1st Grade
McClanahan, Anna Title 1
McClanahan, Shelly 8th Grade Language Arts
Miller, Ashlee 8th Grade Civics/7th US History II/6th US History I
Miller, Sarah 1st Grade
Mitchell, Jodie 2nd Grade
Necessary, Andrew Music/Band
O'Quinn, Melody 7th Grade Math
Owens, Debra Music
Owens, Elsie 6th Grade Math
Owens, Teresa Title 1
Parish, Jennifer 2nd Grade
Ramey, Patricia 2nd Grade
Rasnake, Suzanne 4th Grade Science/Reading
Ratliff, Cathy 8th Grade Algebra I
Ratliff, Kay 6th/8th Grade Science
Ratliff, Kim Pre-K
Rice, Jennifer Kindergarten
Rife, Kathy Kindergarten
Roberts, Ashley 2nd Grade
Roberts, Justine 4th Grade Math
Scott, Linda 8th Grade Keyboarding/7th Grade US History II/7th Grade Science
Shelton, Amanda 5th Grade Language Arts and Science
Stiltner, Stephanie 6th Grade Language Arts
Sutherland, Karen 3rd Grade Reading
Thomas, Carla Special Education
Vanover, Linda Kindergarten
Walsh, Pam 1st Grade
Ward, Amy 3rd grade Science/Social Studies/Math
Ward, Mandy Kindergarten
Webb, Loni Physical Education
Yates, Valorie Special Education

Adkins, Kay Bookkeeper
Blankenship, Mona Instructional Aide
Boyd, Anna Instructional Aide
Boyd, Dana School Nurse
Cook, Thyllis Instructional Aide
Deel, Evelyn Instructional Aide
Deel, Regina Instructional Aide
Elswick, Tammy Instructional Aide
Hurley, Elizabeth Instructional Aide
Keen, Tara Secretary
Lester, Jemima Instructional Aide
Looney, Jean Secretary
Looney, Norma Instructional Aide
O'Quinn, Sonja Instructional Aide
Owens, Emma Instructional Aide
Rose, Casey Technology
Scarberry, Mary Instructional Aide
Vance, Darlene Instructional Aide
Address